?

Log in

 
 
04 June 2012 @ 09:16 pm
120520 exo-k fanaccount (spoiler alert BAEKHYUN IS FLAWLESS)!!!  


starting at the beginning, i went by myself bc my friend canceled on me at the last minute/ and got here pretty early, was one of the first to get my number so i just snagged a good spot, lol i looked at pics of their last two signings and baekhyun was always toward the end of the table so i guessed right and ended up right in front of him kekeke~

i went to a f(x) signing at the same venue awhile back but there weren't nearly as many ppl for that, smh. anyway so the six came out and omg it was so loud, everyone was cheering and icouldn't hear their greeting at all but they bowed and we cheered some more and i yelled BAEKHYUN I LOVE YOU!!!!!!!!!1 like 5 milliion times ugh i think i lost my voice from that lol. anyway we quieted down eventually and suho said he was happy to see all of us, and everyone was smiling and nodding and agreeing with him.

chanyeol kept on falshing thumbs up signs at the crowd, he is derpy but qt and kept looking at the crowd.d .o just sat there smiling the whole time, he doesn't relly laugh or make expressions beyond O___O and small smiles.

kai was asleep in his seat or smth he  barely talked but smirked ahhhhhh his smirk is so ..!!!!  and yeah sehun licked his lips a lot, i wonder if he has a fetish? kekeke

anyway i didnt' spend a lot of time watching them bc like i said i was RIGHT IN FRONT OF MY SHINING BAEKHYUN OF LIGHT wow i nearly died like 500 times and that was just during the intros!!!!!!!1 i thought he looked at me once but everyone in a 5 foot radius started screaming lol, but i know he was looking at me, i could just feel it.

anyway all of my photos turned out blurry, sighs no skills, so i don't have anything to share except for our convos once we got up to the tables~

suho - smiled at everyone, never stopped smiling. he looked really shy but maybe he was just tired? his skin wasn't as radiant as it normally is, js maybe he hasnt been sleeping well. he just said "thanks for coming!" and signed and that was it -_-

sehun - wow he look so young?? like younger irl than in photoshopped photos even!? how is this possible??? aaaaah i 'm so jealous of his skin anyway his lisp is rly strong and he didn't say much except "thanks" when i handed him the album to sign. ah maknae needs to learn some fanservice kekeke!! ;)

kai - still sleeping, im going to be honest here so don't flame me, but his attitude the whole time seemed kinda.. aish -_- .. he's so good looking though omg i thought i was going to faint when he made eye contact with me, but he just raised an eye brow and smirked and before i knew it he was handing the album back to me!! such a bad guy, really..

d.o - waaahhh his eyes are so huge up close! no wonder ppl call him "white rich" keke! he was quiet too but he was friendly, asking me how i was, if i'd eaten yet, how old i was .. seemed surprised that i was older than him but i told him it was only by a year!! and then he smiled at me and thanked me for coming .. kind of boring but he's very sweet in person, he also took forever in finding the right page to sign his name haha derp

chanyeol - even when d.o was signing my album i could see chanyeol out of the corner of my eye, he was always figdeting and bouncing in his chair like the choding he is lol!!! so i got to him and said, "you have a lot of energy today!" and he said "i always have a lot of energy!!" haha the happy virus strikes again~ he was high fiving everyone but i wasn't prepapred at first T_T so he missed my hands the first time, but we got to do it again!! and this time it make a really loud noise and d.o and baekhyun both looked over at us. aaaaah so embarrassing~

baekhyun - it didnt' matter though bc NEXT IT WAS BAEKHYUN and aaaaaaahhhhhh i was so nervous, like i knew he was going to be last, of course it would work out this way because what is my life, but even when i was in front of chanyeol i was distracted by the thought of meeting baekhyun, and then i was in front of him and looking right at him and he was looking at me and smiling, and he said, "you're here again!" i was SO SHOCKED he remembered me!! i only went to one other exo event but i had a glittery baekhyun sign with me that time and i was wearing the same shiny red jacket so maybe that's hwo he recognized? ahhhh i was so happy i forgot to take a picture lol but it's ok because it can't posibly capture how TOTALLY AMAZING he looked. ugh like his eyelashes were so long and his hair was gelled back and he ahd a white jacket on so his eye makeup stood out even more than usual, i thought i was going to drown in his pupiles lol. and his hands, i couldn't stop looking at his hands, well when i wasn't look at his face ofc~ HIS FINGERS ARE SO PERFECT I JUST WANT TO HOLD HIS HAND ONCE AND THEN I CAN DIE HAPPY!!!

omg my brain was melting by then, i can't even remember what happened next but he signed my album and i left the stage and went back into the crowd and watch him for a long time. and then they got up and waved and bowed - omg d.o looked like a bowing machine haha he just kept going and kai had to grab him and make him start walking off stage - and baekhyun LOOKED AT ME AGAIN lol stupid fangirls around me kept whispering that he looked at them .. bish please

so that's my fansigning story! like i said it was a near death experience bc of all the fangirls but i'm glad i got there early and staked out a spot lolol and i would do it all over again in a heart  beat, but maybe this time with a better camera lol~ ty for reading!!!
 
 
 
happy virus!painbecreepin on June 5th, 2012 02:24 am (UTC)
this post is so good :DDDD



but to have baekhyun recognize you instantly................................ are you a sasaeng in your free time, lol



Edited at 2012-06-05 02:27 am (UTC)
your #1 fanbaekstab on June 5th, 2012 02:42 am (UTC)
why are you always asking me weird questions!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
happy virus!painbecreepin on June 5th, 2012 02:58 am (UTC)
lolol :DDDD that's not a no!!



Edited at 2012-06-05 02:58 am (UTC)
exoguardian on June 5th, 2012 02:29 am (UTC)
Oh, I was there too! ^^ Did you see me? I waved at you! ^^v
your #1 fan: kekekebaekstab on June 5th, 2012 02:30 am (UTC)
I remember you!!!! You were the one in the red shirt, right??
exoguardian on June 5th, 2012 02:31 am (UTC)
I... don't think so? ^^;;
your #1 fan: always watchingbaekstab on June 5th, 2012 02:32 am (UTC)
wait then you must have been the guy holding the SHINee sign?!
exoguardian on June 5th, 2012 02:33 am (UTC)
Um, no, not at this signing. ^^;;
your #1 fan: notice mebaekstab on June 5th, 2012 02:35 am (UTC)
were you the guy in a chanyeol face mask that waved at me??????
me: nocurrdansheenmasheen on June 5th, 2012 02:36 am (UTC)
thats fucked up
happy virus!painbecreepin on June 5th, 2012 02:45 am (UTC)
Why wouldn't you want to look like this? :DDD

me: lol @ udansheenmasheen on June 5th, 2012 02:46 am (UTC)
if by this you mean kai
exoguardian on June 5th, 2012 02:37 am (UTC)
O_O No, that was definitely not me.
your #1 fan: let's be friendsbaekstab on June 5th, 2012 02:38 am (UTC)
.....................nvm i don't remember who you are????????????????
medansheenmasheen on June 5th, 2012 02:38 am (UTC)
gj on the shinee sign
exoguardian on June 5th, 2012 02:40 am (UTC)
Oh no, I'm sorry, I said I didn't have a SHINee sign this time! I wouldn't bring one to an EXO fansign.. ^^;;
me: nocurrdansheenmasheen on June 5th, 2012 02:44 am (UTC)
i take it back
thehunimnida on June 5th, 2012 02:29 am (UTC)
tldr
your #1 fanbaekstab on June 5th, 2012 02:35 am (UTC)
i put a lot of work into sharing my experiences w/ fans who aren't as lucky thank you!!!
thehunimnida on June 5th, 2012 02:53 am (UTC)
wait what sorry ru mad deerhan said thats what you say when yu dont read smthng
me: lol @ udansheenmasheen on June 5th, 2012 02:56 am (UTC)
lmfao 4 realzzz
zyx: 每天快乐unicornlay on June 5th, 2012 02:58 am (UTC)
...why do you still listen to anything he says.
(◕‿◕✿): (╯◕_◕)╯deerhan on June 5th, 2012 02:48 am (UTC)
when will exo-m have a fansign.... (︶︹︺)
medansheenmasheen on June 5th, 2012 02:48 am (UTC)
who cares
waddupkris on June 5th, 2012 02:52 am (UTC)
China.

your #1 fanbaekstab on June 5th, 2012 02:50 am (UTC)
i know!!!!! i want to see duizhang in person kekekeke~
wushupanda on June 5th, 2012 03:15 am (UTC)
Me 2
⊙_⊙notyourumma on June 5th, 2012 03:14 am (UTC)
D.O is so well-mannered. Thank you for sharing.
wushupanda on June 5th, 2012 03:40 am (UTC)
Me 2
⊙_⊙notyourumma on June 5th, 2012 03:41 am (UTC)
Sorry, I think you might be in the wrong thread.
me: lol @ udansheenmasheen on June 5th, 2012 03:43 am (UTC)
do u know how to say anything else